Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant flavored oats deliver varied taste profiles such as cinnamon and maple, with a soft, porridge-like texture that can be smooth or slightly chewy depending on preparation. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or warm snack, reviews note convenient portions and variety, while some occasionally cite inconsistent sweetness and thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples And Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon. Maple & Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon. Cinnamon And Spice: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains Oats.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go