Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- blueberries & cream whole grain oats
- bananas & cream whole grain oats
- strawberries & cream whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- +1 more
blueberries & cream whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Bananas & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Banana Flakes, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


