Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- peaches & cream whole grain oats
- milk
- strawberries & cream whole grain oats
- bananas & cream whole grain oats
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
- blueberries & cream whole grain oats
peaches & cream whole grain oats
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Bananas & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Banana Flakes, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


