Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, strawberry-forward flavor with a creamy, smooth consistency when prepared. Soft, easily spoonable oats create a thick, porridge-like texture. Commonly eaten for breakfasts or quick snacks; reviewers note convenience and kid-friendly taste, while some report sweetness levels that can seem artificial or overly sugary sometimes, often used for busy mornings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go