Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Varity Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant oatmeal provides mild, sweet flavors and a soft, porridge-like texture that becomes creamy when prepared with hot liquid. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, microwaved or stirred on the stovetop, it is valued for convenience and single-serve packets; reviewers note milder sweetness alongside occasional clumping or thin consistency among users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples & Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apple, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor. Maple & Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor. Cinnamon & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Spices, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Oats.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Varity against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Varity is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Varity | Spoonful