Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
Maple and brown sugar flavored instant oatmeal delivers a warm, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly with hot liquid, it serves as a breakfast or snack; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, occasional complaints of excess sweetness, and convenience for busy mornings or on-the-go eating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple and brown sugar flavored instant oatmeal delivers a warm, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly with hot liquid, it serves as a breakfast or snack; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, occasional complaints of excess sweetness, and convenience for busy mornings or on-the-go eating.
Ingredients
whole grain oats, sugar, salt, natural flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Dried


