Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve packets provide a pronounced strawberry flavor and a creamy, soft texture after quick preparation. Common uses include fast breakfasts, work or travel meals, and snack occasions. Reviewers frequently note convenience and portability, while reporting varied sweetness, occasional artificial notes, and intermittent clumping or powdery consistency during preparation or rehydration.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets provide a pronounced strawberry flavor and a creamy, soft texture after quick preparation. Common uses include fast breakfasts, work or travel meals, and snack occasions. Reviewers frequently note convenience and portability, while reporting varied sweetness, occasional artificial notes, and intermittent clumping or powdery consistency during preparation or rehydration.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, dried strawberries, salt, dried cream, natural flavor, nonfat dry milk, tocopherols (to preserve freshness). Contains milk ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


