Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets Wheat Free?

Description
Single-serve packets provide a pronounced strawberry flavor and a creamy, soft texture after quick preparation. Common uses include fast breakfasts, work or travel meals, and snack occasions. Reviewers frequently note convenience and portability, while reporting varied sweetness, occasional artificial notes, and intermittent clumping or powdery consistency during preparation or rehydration.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets provide a pronounced strawberry flavor and a creamy, soft texture after quick preparation. Common uses include fast breakfasts, work or travel meals, and snack occasions. Reviewers frequently note convenience and portability, while reporting varied sweetness, occasional artificial notes, and intermittent clumping or powdery consistency during preparation or rehydration.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, dried strawberries, salt, dried cream, natural flavor, nonfat dry milk, tocopherols (to preserve freshness). Contains milk ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


