Is Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size Pescatarian?

Description
Cinnamon forward sweetness with crisp multigrain clusters that provide a crunchy texture and may soften in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal or dry snack, it is also used as a yogurt topping, baking mix-in, or cereal bar base. Reviewers mention consistent cinnamon flavor, lasting crunch, and family-size packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon forward sweetness with crisp multigrain clusters that provide a crunchy texture and may soften in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal or dry snack, it is also used as a yogurt topping, baking mix-in, or cereal bar base. Reviewers mention consistent cinnamon flavor, lasting crunch, and family-size packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide*, Natural Flavor, Thiamine Mononitrate*, Annatto (color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*. *one Of The B Vitamins. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Quaker Life Multigrain Cereal Cinnamon, Family Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


