Is Quaker Life Original Whole Grain Cereal , 450g/15.87oz {Imported from Canada} Oat Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly sweet cereal delivers a crisp, crunchy texture that softens pleasantly in milk; reviewers note consistent crunch and nostalgic, kid-friendly flavor. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, as a yogurt topper, or handheld snack, and used in homemade cereal bars and dessert crusts. Imported from Canada. Popular with families.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain quaker oats
whole grain quaker oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly sweet cereal delivers a crisp, crunchy texture that softens pleasantly in milk; reviewers note consistent crunch and nostalgic, kid-friendly flavor. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, as a yogurt topper, or handheld snack, and used in homemade cereal bars and dessert crusts. Imported from Canada. Popular with families.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Quaker Oats, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (Thickener), Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid
Check Quaker Life Original Whole Grain Cereal , 450g/15.87oz {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Life Original Whole Grain Cereal , 450g/15.87oz {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Quaker Life Original Whole Grain Cereal , 450g/15.87oz {Imported from Canada} is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


