Is Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker instant oatmeal peaches & cream: whole grain oats
  • peaches & cream whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal strawberries & cream: whole grain oats
  • strawberries & cream whole grain oats

quaker instant oatmeal peaches & cream: whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Milk Powder, Dried Cream, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients. Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Milk Powder, Dried Cream, Sunflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go