Is Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- peaches & cream whole grain oats
- contains milk
- dried cream
- milk powder
- strawberries & cream whole grain oats
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Milk Powder, Dried Cream, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients. Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Milk Powder, Dried Cream, Sunflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 10 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 10 ea is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


