Is Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 8 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 8 ea Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • strawberries & cream whole grain oats
  • peaches & cream whole grain oats

strawberries & cream whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peaches & cream whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Milk Powder Dried Cream, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Milk Powder, Dried Cream, Sunflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color).

Check Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 8 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 8 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Lower Sugar Variety 8 Pack Strawberries & Cream/Peaches & Cream Instant Oatmeal 8 ea is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go