Is Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Cup Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat
whole grain rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate (Thickener), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (Coated With Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Contains Oat And Soy

Check Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Cup is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Cup | Spoonful