Is Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk Ingredients. It may also contain Wheat.
Check Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bottle, Pouch, Bar, Liquid


