Is Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g Pescatarian?

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a pronounced apple and blueberry flavour with a smooth, creamy porridge base punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers report quick preparation and portability make it a common grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviews also mention occasional variation in sweetness and texture between batches across different packs sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a pronounced apple and blueberry flavour with a smooth, creamy porridge base punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers report quick preparation and portability make it a common grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviews also mention occasional variation in sweetness and texture between batches across different packs sometimes.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Dried Apple Pieces (1%), Dried Blueberries (1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


