Is Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g Dairy Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a pronounced apple and blueberry flavour with a smooth, creamy porridge base punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers report quick preparation and portability make it a common grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviews also mention occasional variation in sweetness and texture between batches across different packs sometimes.

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a pronounced apple and blueberry flavour with a smooth, creamy porridge base punctuated by soft fruit pieces. Consumers report quick preparation and portability make it a common grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviews also mention occasional variation in sweetness and texture between batches across different packs sometimes.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Dried Apple Pieces (1%), Dried Blueberries (1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Apple & Blueberry Porridge Sachets 10x36g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


