Is Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g Pescatarian?

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (80%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Banana Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


