Is Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G Oat Free?

Description
Light, single-serve porridge delivers a mild, comforting cereal flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts or snacks; reviews often note fast, convenient preparation, consistent results, and a generally bland-to-mild taste, with some citing preference adjustments via personal add-ins to suit individual tastes.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, single-serve porridge delivers a mild, comforting cereal flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts or snacks; reviews often note fast, convenient preparation, consistent results, and a generally bland-to-mild taste, with some citing preference adjustments via personal add-ins to suit individual tastes.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


