Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Big Pack Porridge Sachets 20x27g Oat Free?

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver a mild, comforting flavor and smooth, creamy texture when prepared with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick family breakfasts or on-the-go meals, reviewers praise convenience and consistent portions while noting some find it bland without toppings and texture can vary depending on liquid ratio and packaging.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver a mild, comforting flavor and smooth, creamy texture when prepared with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick family breakfasts or on-the-go meals, reviewers praise convenience and consistent portions while noting some find it bland without toppings and texture can vary depending on liquid ratio and packaging.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original Big Pack Porridge Sachets 20x27g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original Big Pack Porridge Sachets 20x27g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Original Big Pack Porridge Sachets 20x27g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


