Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Sachets 270g Oat Free?

Description
Quaker Oat So Simple Original is a highly regarded porridge that many people consider to be the best in its category. It is known for its smooth texture, providing a delightful eating experience. One of its key attributes is that it manages to avoid being mushy, ensuring a satisfying and enjoyable porridge every time. With these qualities, Quaker Oat So Simple Original stands out as a top choice for those seeking a delicious and smooth porridge option.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Oat So Simple Original is a highly regarded porridge that many people consider to be the best in its category. It is known for its smooth texture, providing a delightful eating experience. One of its key attributes is that it manages to avoid being mushy, ensuring a satisfying and enjoyable porridge every time. With these qualities, Quaker Oat So Simple Original stands out as a top choice for those seeking a delicious and smooth porridge option.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Sachets 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Sachets 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Sachets 270g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


