Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


