Is Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Caramelised Biscuit 10x33.4g Wheat Free?

Description
Caramelised biscuit-flavored instant oats deliver a sweet, toffee-like taste with a smooth, slightly creamy texture, subtle aroma, and occasional biscuit crumbs; commonly prepared with hot liquid for quick breakfasts, snacks, or dessert bases. Reviews often mention convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional concerns about sweetness level or powdery mouthfeel overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Caramelised biscuit-flavored instant oats deliver a sweet, toffee-like taste with a smooth, slightly creamy texture, subtle aroma, and occasional biscuit crumbs; commonly prepared with hot liquid for quick breakfasts, snacks, or dessert bases. Reviews often mention convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional concerns about sweetness level or powdery mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Caramelised Biscuit 10x33.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Caramelised Biscuit 10x33.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Caramelised Biscuit 10x33.4g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


