Is Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g Oat Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a mild, comforting oat flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared hot. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, work lunches, or travel, reviewers note ease of preparation and portability, though some report occasional lumps and variable pouch consistency affecting overall serving quality across different preparation methods.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a mild, comforting oat flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared hot. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, work lunches, or travel, reviewers note ease of preparation and portability, though some report occasional lumps and variable pouch consistency affecting overall serving quality across different preparation methods.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (85%), Soy Protein (15%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin).
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


