Is Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (70%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Protein (9%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).
Check Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


