Is Quaker Oats All Natural Oat Bran Creamy Hot Cereal Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • at bran

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

At Bran, Contains Oat , May Contain Wheat

Check Quaker Oats All Natural Oat Bran Creamy Hot Cereal Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oats All Natural Oat Bran Creamy Hot Cereal Oatmeal is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go