Is Quaker Oats Summer Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (88%), Fruit (12%) (Date Juice Powder (7%), Strawberry Powder (2%), Freeze Dried Peach (1%), Freeze Dried Strawberry (1%), Freeze Dried Raspberry (1%)).

Check Quaker Oats Summer Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Quaker Oats Summer Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g | Spoonful