Is Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg Oat Free?

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty cereal flavor with a slightly chewy, substantial texture when cooked. Commonly prepared as warm porridge, overnight cereal, or blended into smoothies; also used in baking and granola. Reviews mention consistent quality, reliable cooking results, versatility across sweet and savory recipes, and a satisfying mouthfeel and easy preparation.

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty cereal flavor with a slightly chewy, substantial texture when cooked. Commonly prepared as warm porridge, overnight cereal, or blended into smoothies; also used in baking and granola. Reviews mention consistent quality, reliable cooking results, versatility across sweet and savory recipes, and a satisfying mouthfeel and easy preparation.
Ingredients
100% Quaker Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


