Is Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg Dairy Free?

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty cereal flavor with a slightly chewy, substantial texture when cooked. Commonly prepared as warm porridge, overnight cereal, or blended into smoothies; also used in baking and granola. Reviews mention consistent quality, reliable cooking results, versatility across sweet and savory recipes, and a satisfying mouthfeel and easy preparation.

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty cereal flavor with a slightly chewy, substantial texture when cooked. Commonly prepared as warm porridge, overnight cereal, or blended into smoothies; also used in baking and granola. Reviews mention consistent quality, reliable cooking results, versatility across sweet and savory recipes, and a satisfying mouthfeel and easy preparation.
Ingredients
100% Quaker Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


