Is Quaker Original Instant Oatmeal (12 - 0.98 Ounce) 11.8 Ounces 12 Count Paper Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Quaker Original Instant Oatmeal 12.098 ounce 118 ounces 12 count paper packets are a convenient and nutritious breakfast option. Made from 100% whole grain Quaker Oats, this product provides a hearty and fulfilling meal. It comes in 48 paper packets, with each packet containing 4 boxes of 12 packets per box. The oatmeal can be enjoyed with a variety of toppings such as strawberries, blueberries, walnuts, almonds, cinnamon, or a drizzle of honey. Due to the limited information provided, there is no available information about what people say about the product.

Description
Quaker Original Instant Oatmeal 12.098 ounce 118 ounces 12 count paper packets are a convenient and nutritious breakfast option. Made from 100% whole grain Quaker Oats, this product provides a hearty and fulfilling meal. It comes in 48 paper packets, with each packet containing 4 boxes of 12 packets per box. The oatmeal can be enjoyed with a variety of toppings such as strawberries, blueberries, walnuts, almonds, cinnamon, or a drizzle of honey. Due to the limited information provided, there is no available information about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid
Check Quaker Original Instant Oatmeal (12 - 0.98 Ounce) 11.8 Ounces 12 Count Paper Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Original Instant Oatmeal (12 - 0.98 Ounce) 11.8 Ounces 12 Count Paper Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Original
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Original Instant Oatmeal (12 - 0.98 Ounce) 11.8 Ounces 12 Count Paper Packets is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


