Is Quaker Popped Bbq Flavored Rice Snacks 3.03 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- dry whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dry Whey, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Molasses, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Tocopherols (Preservative), Spices, Tomato (Dried), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract, Gum Arabic. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Quaker Popped Bbq Flavored Rice Snacks 3.03 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Bbq Flavored Rice Snacks 3.03 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


