Is Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy popped rice provides a crisp, delicate crunch with mild chocolate flavor. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick sweet treat alongside coffee. Reviewers praise the texture and portability, noting satisfying crunch and chocolate taste while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or small fragmented pieces.
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate chips
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popped rice provides a crisp, delicate crunch with mild chocolate flavor. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick sweet treat alongside coffee. Reviewers praise the texture and portability, noting satisfying crunch and chocolate taste while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or small fragmented pieces.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


