Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cream
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Dried Cream, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Gum Arabic, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


