Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Dried Cream, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Gum Arabic, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


