Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried cream
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Dried Cream, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Gum Arabic, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


