Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps featuring caramel flavor deliver a delicate, puffy crunch and mildly sticky surface, commonly eaten straight from the bag or used as a dessert topping, snack for kids, or portable treat. Reviewers praise the sweet taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven coating, variable crunch, minor packaging issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps featuring caramel flavor deliver a delicate, puffy crunch and mildly sticky surface, commonly eaten straight from the bag or used as a dessert topping, snack for kids, or portable treat. Reviewers praise the sweet taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven coating, variable crunch, minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


