Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a crunchy, delicate bite with tangy sour-cream-and-onion seasoning; commonly enjoyed as a solo snack, lunchbox item, or casual party nibble alongside dips and sandwiches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and crisp texture, with occasional comments on uneven seasoning distribution and small bag size and some packaging complaints.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- dry whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a crunchy, delicate bite with tangy sour-cream-and-onion seasoning; commonly enjoyed as a solo snack, lunchbox item, or casual party nibble alongside dips and sandwiches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and crisp texture, with occasional comments on uneven seasoning distribution and small bag size and some packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dry Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Gum Arabic, Tocopherols (Preservative).
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


