Is Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes (36%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (14%), Golden Syrup (14%), Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Oat Flour (1%), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Modified Starch, Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring
Check Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


