Is Quaker Porridge To Go Mixed Berries Breakfast Bar 55g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oat flour
- oat flour
- wholegrain rolled oat flakes
- modified starch
wholegrain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Golden Syrup, Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Oat Flour , Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Dried Strawberries, Dried Cranberries, Modified Starch, Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Berry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings
Check Quaker Porridge To Go Mixed Berries Breakfast Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Porridge To Go Mixed Berries Breakfast Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker Porridge To Go Mixed Berries Breakfast Bar 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


