Is Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Apple-cinnamon instant oatmeal offers warm fruit-and-spice flavor with a soft, creamy base and occasional tender apple pieces. Commonly heated in a microwave for a quick breakfast or snack, users cite consistent convenience and pleasant taste; reviews note occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels among batches and mild cinnamon aroma overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple-cinnamon instant oatmeal offers warm fruit-and-spice flavor with a soft, creamy base and occasional tender apple pieces. Commonly heated in a microwave for a quick breakfast or snack, users cite consistent convenience and pleasant taste; reviews note occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels among batches and mild cinnamon aroma overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


