Is Quaker Puffed Granola Blueberry Vanilla 482g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- honey
- non fat dry milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Cats, Brown Rice Crisp (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sugar Canola Oil, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey, Com Starch, Dried Blueberries, Molasses, Honey, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Wheat, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Puffed Granola Blueberry Vanilla 482g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Puffed Granola Blueberry Vanilla 482g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


