Is Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn is a gluten-free product made with whole grain brown rice. These crispy rice cakes are baked to perfection and have a delicious buttered popcorn flavor. With 5g of whole grain, they are a healthy option that can turn a meal into a satisfying snack. Some people love the taste of these rice cakes, while others simply think the taste is good. Available in a 4.47-ounce plastic bag, Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn offer a flavorful and convenient snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain brown rice, degerminated milled corn, salt, natural flavor

Check Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Rice Cakes Buttered Popcorn 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich