Is Quaker Rice & Corn Snack Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • cream
  • nonfat milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain brown rice flour, corn grits, whole grain brown rice, vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower oil), sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), cocoa powder, salt, nonfat milk solids, dextrose, corn maltodextrin, natural flavor, butter (cream, salt), buttermilk, sucralose, tocopherols (to preserve freshness). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Whole grain brown rice flour, corn grits, vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower oil), sugar, salt, dextrose, corn maltodextrin, brown sugar, carob powder, butter (cream, salt), buttermilk, natural flavor, sucralose, tocopherols (to preserve freshness). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Quaker Rice & Corn Snack Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item