Is Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups provide warm, mildly sweet maple-and-brown-sugar flavor and a soft, spoonable texture. Commonly prepared with hot water for quick breakfasts, snacks or on-the-go meals. Many highlight easy preparation and portable packaging, praising consistency and convenience, though some mention levels of sweetness vary and occasional thin texture reported by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Salt

Check Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz is available at 6 retailers

SafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go