Is Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve cups provide warm, mildly sweet maple-and-brown-sugar flavor and a soft, spoonable texture. Commonly prepared with hot water for quick breakfasts, snacks or on-the-go meals. Many highlight easy preparation and portable packaging, praising consistency and convenience, though some mention levels of sweetness vary and occasional thin texture reported by reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups provide warm, mildly sweet maple-and-brown-sugar flavor and a soft, spoonable texture. Commonly prepared with hot water for quick breakfasts, snacks or on-the-go meals. Many highlight easy preparation and portable packaging, praising consistency and convenience, though some mention levels of sweetness vary and occasional thin texture reported by reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Salt
Check Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Quaker Select Starts Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple & Brown Sugar - 8-1.44 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


