No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Quaker Select Starts Weight Control Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (8 - 1.58 oz) 12.6 Ounce 8 Pack Packets Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple & Brown Sugar: @Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide ! (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ! (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin ! (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate ! (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid ! (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check Quaker Select Starts Weight Control Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (8 - 1.58 oz) 12.6 Ounce 8 Pack Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quaker Select Starts Weight Control Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (8 - 1.58 oz) 12.6 Ounce 8 Pack Packets is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Quaker Select Starts Weight Control Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (8 - 1.58 oz) 12.6 Ounce 8 Pack Packets | Spoonful