Is Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (86%), Sweetener (erythritol), Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Salt, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Oats. Also May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Milk And Soya.

Check Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking