Is Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats 19oz is a heart-healthy product made with whole grain oats. These oats are known for reducing total and LDL cholesterol, supporting a healthy lifestyle. With their oat integrity, which refers to the intactness of the oats, these oats make for a satisfying morning breakfast. The overnight recipes yield a thick, chewy texture and require dairy or non-dairy milk, as well as toppings. Refrigerating the oats overnight allows for a convenient and delicious morning meal. People really enjoy these oats and consider them a great choice for breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quaker Standard Rolled Overnight Oats - 19oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeTargetWalmart

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking