Is Quaker Steel Cut Quick 3-Minute Oatmeal Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking cereal offers a hearty, chewy texture with sweet, warm-spice flavor and mild caramel notes. Consumers frequently praise the three-minute preparation and morning convenience for commuters, noting consistent portability and ease of use. Reviews often mention a satisfying bite suitable for adding toppings, with occasional variability in firmness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check Quaker Steel Cut Quick 3-Minute Oatmeal Brown Sugar & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Steel Cut Quick 3-Minute Oatmeal Brown Sugar & Cinnamon is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking