Is Quaker Vibrant Oats Tropical Fruits Porridge 233G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (82%), Sugar, Freeze Dried Mango (3%), Colour (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavourings, Salt

Check Quaker Vibrant Oats Tropical Fruits Porridge 233G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Vibrant Oats Tropical Fruits Porridge 233G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep